Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This information is provided in compliance with Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 and relates to all the services offered by Edilproject Srl through its web pages accessible electronically from the address www.parcheggiomoderno.it.

This information is provided only for the website www.parcheggiomoderno.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. On these sites Edilproject Srl has no power of control and therefore declines any responsibility regarding the processing of personal data of users who are put in place through such sites.

This information may undergo direct changes and updates with respect to legislation and its technological developments.

The “owner” of the treatment

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The “owner” of their processing is Edilproject Srl, based in Crespina Lorenzana (PI), loc. Cenaia – Piazza Don Minzoni 3 – 56042.

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of Edilproject Srl and are only handled by personnel in charge of processing or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The data deriving from the web service may be communicated to the partners whose owner makes use of the services requested by the visitors.

Personal data provided by visitors who send requests for information material (requests for information, answers to questions, etc.) or other communications (orders) are used for the sole purpose of providing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (provision of services requested through the technological and instrumental partner).

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical IT crimes to the detriment of the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

This site collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Comment on the contents
    • Comment system managed directly

Personal Data: Cookies, Usage Data, Email, Name, Website and Username

  • Contact the user
    • Contact form

Personal Data: name, surname, email address

  • Mailing list or newsletter


Personal Data: name, surname, email address

  • Parking reservation request
    • Direct registration


Personal Data: name, surname, email address, telephone number, vehicle number to be displayed in the car park, make and model of the vehicle

Cookies

See the following link the cookie policy: http://www.parcheggiomoderno.it/en/cookie-policy.html

Faculty of providing data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Edilproject Srl or indicated in contacts with Edilproject Srl to request the sending of informative material or other communications.

The personal data that must be provided by users are marked with an asterisk placed in the margin of the fields in the online forms. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

The provision of any other personal data requested in the modules for access to the service is therefore optional. In this case, the failure to provide optional personal data by the user does not imply any consequences against him.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Legal bases of treatment

The legal bases for the treatments described in the previous paragraphs are based on:
1) Explicit consent of the interested party regarding the personal data included in the contact forms.

2) Legitimate interests of the data controller for what concerns the browsing data collected by cookies.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the amendment (articles 15-16 of EU Regulation 679/2016).

Pursuant to Article 17 of EU Regulation 679/2016, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to Edilproject Srl at its headquarters in Crespina Lorenzana (PI), loc. Cenaia – Piazza Don Minzoni 3 – 56042 – Tel 050.643352; or by email at info@parcheggiomoderno.it.


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 7, 15-21, 77 of the EU Reg. N. 679/2016 and subsequent amendments, the interested party has the right to:
1) access and confirm the existence or not of the data
2) update, correct and integrate them
3) limit the processing, cancel, block the processed data
4) receive data in structured format on request for the purpose of portability
5) revoke the consent to the treatment for treatments based on the same and acquired before the revocation
6) file a complaint with the data protection authority.

The exercise of rights from point 1 to 5 can be implemented by e-mail communication to info@parcheggiomoderno.it.

The exercise of the right in point 6 can be implemented through the compilation and transmission to the guarantor authority for the protection of personal data of the relative complaint model present on the website www.garanteprivacy.it

The data controller is the management company of the Edilproject srl facility, based in Crespina Lorenzana (PI), loc. Cenaia – Piazza Don Minzoni 3 – 56042.